BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir
- Authentic original perfume
- Try before the full bottle
- Travel-ready 3ml, 10ml, 30ml
- Long-lasting scent
Pas Ce Soir by BDK Parfums opens spiced and a little tart, black pepper and ginger against sharp quince and tangerine, with a soft edge of cocoa underneath. Jasmine and orange blossom move through the heart, keeping the spice from turning too dark. Patchouli, benzoin, cashmeran and vanilla settle it into a warm, ambery base, with a trace of ambroxan for lift. Launched in 2016, open to anyone, it stays composed enough to wear at a desk. Voters wear it in autumn and spring, mostly in the evening and at night. Both longevity and sillage settle on moderate in the votes, easy to wear without a second thought. A 3ml decant covers a working week, time enough to make up your mind.
Ships within 1 working dayFree EU shippingFree shipping to
Start a discovery set with Pas Ce Soir
Pas Ce Soir fills the first vial. Pick 3 more in 3 ml: the cheapest is free, and on your first order we add a 5th as our gift.
Selling out fast
Due to high demand, quantities are limited.
Try it worry-free. If the scent isn’t for you, tell us within 30 days and we’ll refund your order.*
50,000+ scent lovers and counting
The community verdict
A woody floral with fruit and amber, Pas Ce Soir moves from black pepper, ginger and cocoa to jasmine and quince, then patchouli and benzoin. Most find its staying power and projection moderate, though some find it fades fairly soon or sits close to the skin. Autumn evenings suit it best; spring nights work too.
Summarised with AI from perfume-community reviews
- Topfirst impression
- Black Pepper
- Cocoa
- Ginger
- Pear
- Tangerine
- Heartafter a few minutes
- Jasmine
- Orange Blossom
- Quince
- Brand
- BDK Parfums
- Scent profile
- For women
- Launched
- Decant sizes
- 3ml, 10ml, 30ml
We ship across the EU. Orders over €75.00 ship free. Returns are accepted within 30 days of delivery.
BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir, hour by hour
How it opens, settles and lingers on skin.
Cocoa dust and quince on a wool sleeve as evening falls.
What wearers say
Votes from fragrance communities, most-voted answers first.
Longevity
Most voted: 55%Moderate
Sillage
Most voted: 50%Moderate
Season
Most voted: 45%Autumn
Time of day
Most voted: 50%Evening
See all votesHide votes
Longevity
- Very weak5%
- Weak25%
- Moderate (Most voted)55%
- Long lasting15%
- Eternal0%
Sillage
- Intimate35%
- Moderate (Most voted)50%
- Strong15%
- Enormous0%
Season
- Spring30%
- Summer5%
- Autumn (Most voted)45%
- Winter20%
Time of day
- Daytime10%
- Office5%
- Evening (Most voted)50%
- Night out35%
Which size is right for you?
Every size is decanted from the same original bottle.
Loved by 50,000+
Why scent lovers try it with us before they buy the bottle.
10ML vs a blind buy
What a decant gives you that a bottle bought unsmelled can’t.
If you like BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir
Perfumes that share its most characteristic notes.
Shares tangerine · pear
Shares pear · ambroxan
- Customer favourite
Shares cocoa · ginger
Shares cashmeran · ambroxan
Shares quince · vanilla
Shares cashmeran · jasmine
- Save 35%
Shares cashmeran · orange blossom
Shares cocoa · patchouli
Layer it with
BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir + one of these
Adds bergamot · mandarin orange
Adds vetiver · pink pepper
- Selling out fast
Adds bergamot · vetiver
Adds sandalwood · geranium
More from BDK Parfums
- Selling out fast
- Save 36%
- Save 35%
Frequently asked questions
What does BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir smell like?
BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir opens with Black Pepper, Cocoa, Ginger and Pear. The heart brings Jasmine, Orange Blossom and Quince. It dries down to Ambroxan, Benzoin, Cashmeran and Patchouli.
Is BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir long lasting?
Shoppers on fragrance communities most often rate its longevity as moderate (55% of votes), and 15% rate it long lasting or eternal. They most often rate its sillage as moderate (50% of votes). How long it lasts on you also depends on your skin and how much you apply.
Is BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir good for summer?
Shoppers on fragrance communities rate it mainly for autumn; summer takes only 5% of season votes.
Is BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir good for winter?
Shoppers on fragrance communities favour other seasons, but winter still takes 20% of season votes.
Is BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir for day or night?
Shoppers on fragrance communities mostly wear it after dark: 85% of time-of-day votes are for evenings and nights out, 15% for daytime or the office.
Can I wear BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir to the office?
Shoppers on fragrance communities rarely pick it for the office: only 5% of time-of-day votes go to the office.
Who makes BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir?
Pas Ce Soir is made by BDK Parfums. It was launched in 2016.
How many wears is a 10ml decant of BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir?
A 10ml decant of BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir holds about 200 sprays, roughly 67 days of wear. The 3ml decant holds about 60 sprays, around 20 days. The 30ml decant holds about 600 sprays, around 200 days.
Which other BDK Parfums perfumes can I try?
Besides BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir, 10ML has Velvet Tonka, Gris Charnel Extrait and Impadia from BDK Parfums, each decanted from the original bottle.
Is this BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir decant the original perfume?
Yes. Every BDK Parfums Pas Ce Soir decant is filled by hand from an original BDK Parfums bottle, with nothing added or diluted, so it opens, dries down and lasts on your skin the way the bottle does. We sell only authentic originals.
What is a decant?
A small amount of a perfume, taken from its original bottle and put into a travel atomiser. You get the real fragrance in a size that lets you live with it for days before you decide on the full bottle.
How does the money-back guarantee work?
If a scent isn’t right for you, get in touch within 30 days of it arriving and we’ll arrange a refund. Terms apply. See our refund policy.







