Sora Dora Mallow, hour by hour

How it opens, settles and lingers on skin.

Raspberry sugar dusted over almond cake and violet paper.

Mallow by Sora Dora, bottle pictured with its key notes: Raspberry, Vanilla Sugar and Heliotrope
  1. First spray0–15 min

  2. Heart15 min – 2 h

  3. Dry-down2 h – 7–12 h

Lasts
7–12 h
Long lasting
Sillage
Strong, 3 of 4
When to wear

SeasonSpring

Time of dayDaytimeEvening

What wearers say

Votes from fragrance communities, most-voted answers first.

  • Longevity

    Most voted: 42%Long lasting

  • Sillage

    Most voted: 39%Strong

  • Season

    Most voted: 36%Spring

  • Time of day

    Most voted: 36%Daytime

See all votesHide votes

Longevity, 288 votes

  • Very weak3%8 votes
  • Weak8%22 votes
  • Moderate27%78 votes
  • Long lasting (Most voted)42%120 votes
  • Eternal21%60 votes

Sillage, 305 votes

  • Intimate10%30 votes
  • Moderate36%110 votes
  • Strong (Most voted)39%120 votes
  • Enormous15%45 votes

Season, 225 votes

  • Spring (Most voted)36%80 votes
  • Summer20%45 votes
  • Autumn27%60 votes
  • Winter18%40 votes

Time of day, 200 votes

  • Daytime (Most voted)36%72 votes
  • Office20%40 votes
  • Evening30%60 votes
  • Night out14%28 votes

Which size is right for you?

Every size is decanted from the same original bottle.

  • 3ml

    To discover it

    Price: Now €21.60Was €33.90SAVE 36%
    • Per ml: €7.20/ml
    • ≈60 sprays
    • 20 days of wear
  • Best value

    30ml

    To keep it

    Price: Now €180.00Was €399.90SAVE 55%
    • Per ml: €6.00/ml17% less per ml than 3ml
    • ≈600 sprays
    • 200 days of wear

Loved by 50,000+

Why scent lovers try it with us before they buy the bottle.

10ML decants in glass vials and a travel atomiser

10ML vs a blind buy

What a decant gives you that a bottle bought unsmelled can’t.

Why 10ML?
Blind buy
Authentic original perfume
Yes
Yes
Smell it on your skin before you buy
Yes
No
Try several scents for one bottle’s price
Yes
No
Travel-ready atomiser
Yes
No
No full bottle wasted if it’s not for you
Yes
No

If you like Sora Dora Mallow

Perfumes that share its most characteristic notes.

  • Save 37%
    Initio Parfums Privés High Frequency decant

    Initio Parfums Privés

    High Frequency

    3ml: was €16.90, now €10.71

    Shares almond · heliotrope

  • Lalique Le Parfum decant

    Lalique

    Le Parfum

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.90

    Shares almond · heliotrope

  • Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani She decant

    Giorgio Armani

    Emporio Armani She

    3ml: was €10.90, now €6.84

    Shares almond · heliotrope

  • Save 35%
    Dior Poison Girl decant

    Dior

    Poison Girl

    3ml: was €12.90, now €8.37

    Shares almond · heliotrope

  • Dior J'adore L'Or (2023) decant

    Dior

    J'adore L'Or (2023)

    3ml: was €22.90, now €14.67

    Shares violet · orange blossom

  • Kajal Almaz decant

    Kajal

    Almaz

    3ml: was €13.90, now €8.91

    Shares heliotrope · raspberry

  • Mancera Feminity decant

    Mancera

    Feminity

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.57

    Shares heliotrope · violet

  • Selling out fast
    Parfums de Marly Valaya Exclusif decant

    Parfums de Marly

    Valaya Exclusif

    3ml: was €22.90, now €14.31

    Shares almond · orange blossom

Layer it with

Sora Dora Mallow + one of these

  • Xerjoff More Than Words decant

    Xerjoff

    More Than Words

    3ml: was €15.90, now €9.99

    Adds musk · jasmine

  • Selling out fast
    Guerlain Shalimar Eau de Parfum decant

    Guerlain

    Shalimar Eau de Parfum

    3ml: was €12.90, now €8.10

    Adds rose · bergamot

  • Armaf Club de Nuit Woman decant

    Armaf

    Club de Nuit Woman

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.90

    Adds patchouli · peach

  • Lalique L'Amour decant

    Lalique

    L'Amour

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.90

    Adds sandalwood · musk

More from Sora Dora

Sora Dora is a French niche house, set up in 2021, that makes rich, dessert-leaning extraits.

Discover Sora Dora (4)
  • Sora Dora Jany decant

    Sora Dora

    Jany

    3ml: was €33.90, now €21.60

  • Selling out fast
    Sora Dora Mandorle Extrait decant

    Sora Dora

    Mandorle Extrait

    3ml: was €33.90, now €21.60

  • Sora Dora Gladiator Extrait decant

    Sora Dora

    Gladiator Extrait

    3ml: was €33.90, now €21.60

Frequently asked questions

What does Sora Dora Mallow smell like?

Sora Dora Mallow opens with Pink Pepper, Raspberry and Vanilla Sugar. The heart brings Almond, Heliotrope and Orange Blossom. It dries down to Amber, Black Musk and Violet.

Is Sora Dora Mallow long lasting?

Shoppers on fragrance communities most often rate its longevity as long lasting (42% of votes), and 63% rate it long lasting or eternal. They most often rate its sillage as strong (39% of votes). How long it lasts on you also depends on your skin and how much you apply.

Is Sora Dora Mallow good for summer?

Shoppers on fragrance communities rate it most for spring, but summer still takes 20% of season votes.

Is Sora Dora Mallow good for winter?

Shoppers on fragrance communities rarely pick it for winter: only 18% of season votes go to winter.

Is Sora Dora Mallow for day or night?

Shoppers on fragrance communities wear it day and night alike: 56% of time-of-day votes are for daytime or the office, 44% for evenings and nights out.

Can I wear Sora Dora Mallow to the office?

Shoppers on fragrance communities favour other times of day, but the office still takes 20% of time-of-day votes.

Who makes Sora Dora Mallow?

Mallow is made by Sora Dora. It was launched in 2023.

How many wears is a 10ml decant of Sora Dora Mallow?

A 10ml decant of Sora Dora Mallow holds about 200 sprays, roughly 67 days of wear. The 3ml decant holds about 60 sprays, around 20 days. The 30ml decant holds about 600 sprays, around 200 days.

Which other Sora Dora perfumes can I try?

Besides Sora Dora Mallow, 10ML has Jany, Mandorle Extrait and Gladiator Extrait from Sora Dora, each decanted from the original bottle.

Is this Sora Dora Mallow decant the original perfume?

Yes. Every Sora Dora Mallow decant is filled by hand from an original Sora Dora bottle, with nothing added or diluted, so it opens, dries down and lasts on your skin the way the bottle does. We sell only authentic originals.

What is a decant?

A small amount of a perfume, taken from its original bottle and put into a travel atomiser. You get the real fragrance in a size that lets you live with it for days before you decide on the full bottle.

How does the money-back guarantee work?

If a scent isn’t right for you, get in touch within 30 days of it arriving and we’ll arrange a refund. Terms apply. See our refund policy.