Versace Eros Najim
- Authentic original perfume
- Try before the full bottle
- Travel-ready 3ml, 10ml, 30ml
- Long-lasting scent
Eros Najim by Versace opens on caramel and Italian mandarin, sweet and sunlit before cardamom and oud pull it somewhere darker and more resinous. Incense, patchouli and vetiver make up the base, dry and smoky rather than sweet, so the finish feels grounded and a little serious. Made for men, it suits anyone who wants a warm, spiced scent with real depth rather than something light. Winter is its natural season, worn mostly in the evening and at night, though it holds up at work too. The longevity vote leans long-lasting. Most wearers call the sillage moderate, so it stays close rather than filling a room. A 3ml decant gives you a fair run at winter evenings before deciding whether to size up.
Ships within 1 working dayFree EU shippingFree shipping to
Start a discovery set with Eros Najim
Eros Najim fills the first vial. Pick 3 more in 3 ml: the cheapest is free, and on your first order we add a 5th as our gift.
Selling out fast
Due to high demand, quantities are limited.
Try it worry-free. If the scent isn’t for you, tell us within 30 days and we’ll refund your order.*
50,000+ scent lovers and counting
The community verdict
Warm and spicy, Eros Najim starts with caramel and mandarin before cardamom and oud meet incense and vetiver. Long-lasting leads the staying-power votes, followed by moderate; most find projection moderate. It fits winter nights best, and autumn evenings work too.
Summarised with AI from perfume-community reviews
- Brand
- Versace
- Scent profile
- For men
- Launched
- Decant sizes
- 3ml, 10ml, 30ml
We ship across the EU. Orders over €75.00 ship free. Returns are accepted within 30 days of delivery.
Versace Eros Najim, hour by hour
How it opens, settles and lingers on skin.
Caramel and cardamom curling through incense in a lamplit booth.
What wearers say
Votes from fragrance communities, most-voted answers first.
Longevity
Most voted: 45%Long lasting
Sillage
Most voted: 54%Moderate
Season
Most voted: 50%Winter
Time of day
Most voted: 45%Night out
See all votesHide votes
Longevity, 267 votes
- Very weak7%18 votes
- Weak13%36 votes
- Moderate27%71 votes
- Long lasting (Most voted)45%121 votes
- Eternal8%21 votes
Sillage, 235 votes
- Intimate15%36 votes
- Moderate (Most voted)54%128 votes
- Strong24%56 votes
- Enormous6%15 votes
Season, 267 votes
- Spring15%40 votes
- Summer5%13 votes
- Autumn30%80 votes
- Winter (Most voted)50%134 votes
Time of day, 267 votes
- Daytime15%40 votes
- Office5%13 votes
- Evening35%94 votes
- Night out (Most voted)45%120 votes
Which size is right for you?
Every size is decanted from the same original bottle.
Loved by 50,000+
Why scent lovers try it with us before they buy the bottle.
10ML vs a blind buy
What a decant gives you that a bottle bought unsmelled can’t.
If you like Versace Eros Najim
Perfumes that share its most characteristic notes.
- Save 36%
Shares oud · vetiver
Shares cardamom · vetiver
Shares oud · incense
Shares caramel · vetiver
Shares oud · incense
- Selling out fast
Shares oud · cardamom
Shares oud · cardamom
Shares oud · cardamom
Layer it with
Versace Eros Najim + one of these
- Save 55%
Adds cinnamon · cedar
Adds saffron · vanilla
Adds bergamot · nutmeg
- Selling out fast
Adds cinnamon · saffron
More from Versace
- Selling out fast
- Save 38%
- Save 37%
Frequently asked questions
What does Versace Eros Najim smell like?
Versace Eros Najim opens with Caramel and Italian Mandarin. The heart brings Cardamom and Oud. It dries down to Incense, Patchouli and Vetiver.
Is Versace Eros Najim long lasting?
Shoppers on fragrance communities most often rate its longevity as long lasting (45% of votes), and 53% rate it long lasting or eternal. They most often rate its sillage as moderate (54% of votes). How long it lasts on you also depends on your skin and how much you apply.
Is Versace Eros Najim good for summer?
Shoppers on fragrance communities rate it mainly for winter; summer takes only 5% of season votes.
Is Versace Eros Najim good for winter?
Yes. Shoppers on fragrance communities vote winter its best season, with 50% of season votes.
Is Versace Eros Najim for day or night?
Shoppers on fragrance communities mostly wear it after dark: 80% of time-of-day votes are for evenings and nights out, 20% for daytime or the office.
Can I wear Versace Eros Najim to the office?
Shoppers on fragrance communities rarely pick it for the office: only 5% of time-of-day votes go to the office.
Who makes Versace Eros Najim?
Eros Najim is made by Versace. It was launched in 2024.
How many wears is a 10ml decant of Versace Eros Najim?
A 10ml decant of Versace Eros Najim holds about 200 sprays, roughly 67 days of wear. The 3ml decant holds about 60 sprays, around 20 days. The 30ml decant holds about 600 sprays, around 200 days.
Which other Versace perfumes can I try?
Besides Versace Eros Najim, 10ML has Eros, Versace Pour Homme Dylan Blue and Eros Flame from Versace, each decanted from the original bottle.
Is this Versace Eros Najim decant the original perfume?
Yes. Every Versace Eros Najim decant is filled by hand from an original Versace bottle, with nothing added or diluted, so it opens, dries down and lasts on your skin the way the bottle does. We sell only authentic originals.
What is a decant?
A small amount of a perfume, taken from its original bottle and put into a travel atomiser. You get the real fragrance in a size that lets you live with it for days before you decide on the full bottle.
How does the money-back guarantee work?
If a scent isn’t right for you, get in touch within 30 days of it arriving and we’ll arrange a refund. Terms apply. See our refund policy.







