Versace Eros Najim, hour by hour

How it opens, settles and lingers on skin.

Caramel and cardamom curling through incense in a lamplit booth.

Eros Najim by Versace, bottle pictured with its key notes: Caramel, Italian Mandarin and Cardamom
  1. First spray0–15 min

  2. Heart15 min – 2 h

  3. Dry-down2 h – 7–12 h

Lasts
7–12 h
Long lasting
Sillage
Moderate, 2 of 4
When to wear

SeasonWinter

Time of dayNight out

Best forWork

What wearers say

Votes from fragrance communities, most-voted answers first.

  • Longevity

    Most voted: 45%Long lasting

  • Sillage

    Most voted: 54%Moderate

  • Season

    Most voted: 50%Winter

  • Time of day

    Most voted: 45%Night out

See all votesHide votes

Longevity, 267 votes

  • Very weak7%18 votes
  • Weak13%36 votes
  • Moderate27%71 votes
  • Long lasting (Most voted)45%121 votes
  • Eternal8%21 votes

Sillage, 235 votes

  • Intimate15%36 votes
  • Moderate (Most voted)54%128 votes
  • Strong24%56 votes
  • Enormous6%15 votes

Season, 267 votes

  • Spring15%40 votes
  • Summer5%13 votes
  • Autumn30%80 votes
  • Winter (Most voted)50%134 votes

Time of day, 267 votes

  • Daytime15%40 votes
  • Office5%13 votes
  • Evening35%94 votes
  • Night out (Most voted)45%120 votes

Which size is right for you?

Every size is decanted from the same original bottle.

  • 3ml

    To discover it

    Price: Now €9.72Was €14.90SAVE 35%
    • Per ml: €3.24/ml
    • ≈60 sprays
    • 20 days of wear
  • Best value

    30ml

    To keep it

    Price: Now €66.60Was €147.90SAVE 55%
    • Per ml: €2.22/ml31% less per ml than 3ml
    • ≈600 sprays
    • 200 days of wear

Loved by 50,000+

Why scent lovers try it with us before they buy the bottle.

10ML decants in glass vials and a travel atomiser

10ML vs a blind buy

What a decant gives you that a bottle bought unsmelled can’t.

Why 10ML?
Blind buy
Authentic original perfume
Yes
Yes
Smell it on your skin before you buy
Yes
No
Try several scents for one bottle’s price
Yes
No
Travel-ready atomiser
Yes
No
No full bottle wasted if it’s not for you
Yes
No

If you like Versace Eros Najim

Perfumes that share its most characteristic notes.

  • Save 36%
    Dior Sauvage Extrait decant

    Dior

    Sauvage Extrait

    3ml: was €19.90, now €12.78

    Shares oud · vetiver

  • Issey Miyake L’Eau d’Issey Pour Homme Eau & Cèdre decant

    Issey Miyake

    L’Eau d’Issey Pour Homme Eau & Cèdre

    3ml: was €10.90, now €6.84

    Shares cardamom · vetiver

  • Bvlgari Le Gemme Kobraa decant

    Bvlgari

    Le Gemme Kobraa

    3ml: was €18.90, now €12.24

    Shares oud · incense

  • Jean Paul Gaultier Scandal Pour Homme decant

    Jean Paul Gaultier

    Scandal Pour Homme

    3ml: was €11.90, now €7.29

    Shares caramel · vetiver

  • Montale Wood and Spices decant

    Montale

    Wood and Spices

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.57

    Shares oud · incense

  • Selling out fast
    Tom Ford Oud Wood Parfum decant

    Tom Ford

    Oud Wood Parfum

    3ml: was €49.90, now €31.59

    Shares oud · cardamom

  • Memo Paris African Leather decant

    Memo Paris

    African Leather

    3ml: was €17.90, now €11.61

    Shares oud · cardamom

  • By Kilian Musk Oud decant

    By Kilian

    Musk Oud

    3ml: was €38.90, now €24.84

    Shares oud · cardamom

Layer it with

Versace Eros Najim + one of these

  • Save 55%
    Boadicea the Victorious Monarch decant

    Boadicea the Victorious

    Monarch

    30ml: was €159.90, now €72.09

    Adds cinnamon · cedar

  • Penhaligon's The Blazing Mr Sam decant

    Penhaligon's

    The Blazing Mr Sam

    3ml: was €20.90, now €12.96

    Adds saffron · vanilla

  • Penhaligon's Halfeti decant

    Penhaligon's

    Halfeti

    3ml: was €20.90, now €12.96

    Adds bergamot · nutmeg

  • Selling out fast
    Nishane Nefs decant

    Nishane

    Nefs

    3ml: was €53.90, now €34.11

    Adds cinnamon · saffron

More from Versace

Versace is the Italian fashion house that opened in 1978, and its first perfume came in 1981, with the same bold, sensual streak it shows on the runway.

Discover Versace (12)

Frequently asked questions

What does Versace Eros Najim smell like?

Versace Eros Najim opens with Caramel and Italian Mandarin. The heart brings Cardamom and Oud. It dries down to Incense, Patchouli and Vetiver.

Is Versace Eros Najim long lasting?

Shoppers on fragrance communities most often rate its longevity as long lasting (45% of votes), and 53% rate it long lasting or eternal. They most often rate its sillage as moderate (54% of votes). How long it lasts on you also depends on your skin and how much you apply.

Is Versace Eros Najim good for summer?

Shoppers on fragrance communities rate it mainly for winter; summer takes only 5% of season votes.

Is Versace Eros Najim good for winter?

Yes. Shoppers on fragrance communities vote winter its best season, with 50% of season votes.

Is Versace Eros Najim for day or night?

Shoppers on fragrance communities mostly wear it after dark: 80% of time-of-day votes are for evenings and nights out, 20% for daytime or the office.

Can I wear Versace Eros Najim to the office?

Shoppers on fragrance communities rarely pick it for the office: only 5% of time-of-day votes go to the office.

Who makes Versace Eros Najim?

Eros Najim is made by Versace. It was launched in 2024.

How many wears is a 10ml decant of Versace Eros Najim?

A 10ml decant of Versace Eros Najim holds about 200 sprays, roughly 67 days of wear. The 3ml decant holds about 60 sprays, around 20 days. The 30ml decant holds about 600 sprays, around 200 days.

Which other Versace perfumes can I try?

Besides Versace Eros Najim, 10ML has Eros, Versace Pour Homme Dylan Blue and Eros Flame from Versace, each decanted from the original bottle.

Is this Versace Eros Najim decant the original perfume?

Yes. Every Versace Eros Najim decant is filled by hand from an original Versace bottle, with nothing added or diluted, so it opens, dries down and lasts on your skin the way the bottle does. We sell only authentic originals.

What is a decant?

A small amount of a perfume, taken from its original bottle and put into a travel atomiser. You get the real fragrance in a size that lets you live with it for days before you decide on the full bottle.

How does the money-back guarantee work?

If a scent isn’t right for you, get in touch within 30 days of it arriving and we’ll arrange a refund. Terms apply. See our refund policy.