Xerjoff Dama Bianca, hour by hour

How it opens, settles and lingers on skin.

Lilac and jasmine on a cedar sill, lime cut nearby.

Dama Bianca by Xerjoff, bottle pictured with its key notes: Iris, Kumquat and Egyptian Jasmine
  1. First spray0–15 min

  2. Heart15 min – 2 h

  3. Dry-down2 h – 7–12 h

Lasts
7–12 h
Long lasting
Sillage
Strong, 3 of 4
When to wear

SeasonSpringAutumn

Time of dayDaytime

What wearers say

Votes from fragrance communities, most-voted answers first.

  • Longevity

    Most voted: 55%Long lasting

  • Sillage

    Most voted: 44%Strong

  • Season

    Most voted: 38%Spring

  • Time of day

    Most voted: 44%Daytime

See all votesHide votes

Longevity, 255 votes

  • Very weak2%5 votes
  • Weak8%20 votes
  • Moderate22%55 votes
  • Long lasting (Most voted)55%140 votes
  • Eternal14%35 votes

Sillage, 250 votes

  • Intimate8%20 votes
  • Moderate38%95 votes
  • Strong (Most voted)44%110 votes
  • Enormous10%25 votes

Season, 250 votes

  • Spring (Most voted)38%95 votes
  • Summer6%15 votes
  • Autumn32%80 votes
  • Winter24%60 votes

Time of day, 195 votes

  • Daytime (Most voted)44%85 votes
  • Office21%40 votes
  • Evening28%55 votes
  • Night out8%15 votes

Which size is right for you?

Every size is decanted from the same original bottle.

  • 3ml

    To discover it

    Price: Now €9.81Was €15.90SAVE 38%
    • Per ml: €3.27/ml
    • ≈60 sprays
    • 20 days of wear
  • Best value

    30ml

    To keep it

    Price: Now €72.90Was €161.90SAVE 55%
    • Per ml: €2.43/ml26% less per ml than 3ml
    • ≈600 sprays
    • 200 days of wear

Loved by 50,000+

Why scent lovers try it with us before they buy the bottle.

10ML decants in glass vials and a travel atomiser

10ML vs a blind buy

What a decant gives you that a bottle bought unsmelled can’t.

Why 10ML?
Blind buy
Authentic original perfume
Yes
Yes
Smell it on your skin before you buy
Yes
No
Try several scents for one bottle’s price
Yes
No
Travel-ready atomiser
Yes
No
No full bottle wasted if it’s not for you
Yes
No

If you like Xerjoff Dama Bianca

Perfumes that share its most characteristic notes.

  • Initio Parfums Privés Atomic Rose decant

    Initio Parfums Privés

    Atomic Rose

    3ml: was €18.90, now €12.24

    Shares Egyptian jasmine · vanilla

  • Sale · 10% off
    Lancôme Trésor decant

    Lancôme

    Trésor

    3ml: was €7.80, now €7.02, 10% off

    Shares lilac · Lily-of-the-Valley

  • Gucci Guilty decant

    Gucci

    Gucci Guilty

    3ml: was €13.90, now €8.91

    Shares lilac · vanilla

  • Customer favourite
    Creed Aventus for Her decant

    Creed

    Aventus for Her

    3ml: was €23.90, now €14.85

    Shares lilac · violet

  • Save 36%
    Dior J'adore L'Or (2023) decant

    Dior

    J'adore L'Or (2023)

    3ml: was €22.90, now €14.67

    Shares Lily-of-the-Valley · violet

  • Prada Paradoxe Virtual Flower decant

    Prada

    Prada Paradoxe Virtual Flower

    3ml: was €12.90, now €8.01

    Shares ambrette · white musk

  • Guerlain Aqua Allegoria Florabloom decant

    Guerlain

    Aqua Allegoria Florabloom

    3ml: was €11.90, now €7.38

    Shares lime · violet

  • Selling out fast
    Montale Soleil de Capri decant

    Montale

    Soleil de Capri

    3ml: was €9.90, now €6.57

    Shares kumquat · white musk

Layer it with

Xerjoff Dama Bianca + one of these

  • Selling out fast
    Montale Intense Roses Musk decant

    Montale

    Intense Roses Musk

    3ml: was €11.90, now €7.83

    Adds rose · jasmine

  • Montale Starry Nights decant

    Montale

    Starry Nights

    3ml: was €10.90, now €7.02

    Adds rose · bergamot

  • Atelier des Ors Villa Primerose decant

    Atelier des Ors

    Villa Primerose

    3ml: was €15.90, now €9.90

    Adds jasmine · bergamot

  • Sale · 15% off
    Atelier des Ors Riviera Sunrise decant

    Atelier des Ors

    Riviera Sunrise

    3ml: was €9.60, now €8.16, 15% off

    Adds rose · amber

More from Xerjoff

Xerjoff is a Turin house, started in 2007 by Sergio Momo to make perfume with the richness of Italian design: dense, golden and unashamedly sweet.

Discover Xerjoff (40)
  • Selling out fast
    Xerjoff XJ 1861 Naxos decant

    Xerjoff

    XJ 1861 Naxos

    3ml: was €17.90, now €11.43

  • Xerjoff Lira decant

    Xerjoff

    Lira

    3ml: was €14.90, now €9.27

  • Xerjoff Erba Pura decant

    Xerjoff

    Erba Pura

    3ml: was €17.90, now €11.07

  • Save 37%
    Xerjoff Alexandria II decant

    Xerjoff

    Alexandria II

    3ml: was €35.90, now €22.50

  • Xerjoff Torino21 decant

    Xerjoff

    Torino21

    3ml: was €20.90, now €13.41

  • Xerjoff Dolce Amalfi decant

    Xerjoff

    Dolce Amalfi

    3ml: was €15.90, now €9.81

  • Xerjoff Bouquet Ideale decant

    Xerjoff

    Bouquet Ideale

    3ml: was €14.90, now €9.27

  • Save 37%
    Xerjoff Torino23 decant

    Xerjoff

    Torino23

    3ml: was €22.90, now €14.49

Frequently asked questions

What does Xerjoff Dama Bianca smell like?

Xerjoff Dama Bianca opens with Iris, Kumquat and Lime. The heart brings Egyptian Jasmine, Lilac, Lily-of-the-Valley and Violet. It dries down to Ambrette, Cedarwood, Sandalwood and Vanilla.

Is Xerjoff Dama Bianca long lasting?

Shoppers on fragrance communities most often rate its longevity as long lasting (55% of votes), and 69% rate it long lasting or eternal. They most often rate its sillage as strong (44% of votes). How long it lasts on you also depends on your skin and how much you apply.

Is Xerjoff Dama Bianca good for summer?

Shoppers on fragrance communities rate it mainly for spring and autumn; summer takes only 6% of season votes.

Is Xerjoff Dama Bianca good for winter?

Shoppers on fragrance communities favour other seasons, but winter still takes 24% of season votes.

Is Xerjoff Dama Bianca for day or night?

Shoppers on fragrance communities mostly wear it by day: 64% of time-of-day votes are for daytime or the office, 36% for evenings and nights out.

Can I wear Xerjoff Dama Bianca to the office?

Shoppers on fragrance communities favour other times of day, but the office still takes 21% of time-of-day votes.

Who makes Xerjoff Dama Bianca?

Dama Bianca is made by Xerjoff. The concentration is Eau de Parfum.

How many wears is a 10ml decant of Xerjoff Dama Bianca?

A 10ml decant of Xerjoff Dama Bianca holds about 200 sprays, roughly 67 days of wear. The 3ml decant holds about 60 sprays, around 20 days. The 30ml decant holds about 600 sprays, around 200 days.

Which other Xerjoff perfumes can I try?

Besides Xerjoff Dama Bianca, 10ML has XJ 1861 Naxos, Lira and Erba Pura from Xerjoff, each decanted from the original bottle.

Is this Xerjoff Dama Bianca decant the original perfume?

Yes. Every Xerjoff Dama Bianca decant is filled by hand from an original Xerjoff bottle, with nothing added or diluted, so it opens, dries down and lasts on your skin the way the bottle does. We sell only authentic originals.

What is a decant?

A small amount of a perfume, taken from its original bottle and put into a travel atomiser. You get the real fragrance in a size that lets you live with it for days before you decide on the full bottle.

How does the money-back guarantee work?

If a scent isn’t right for you, get in touch within 30 days of it arriving and we’ll arrange a refund. Terms apply. See our refund policy.